Laghetto Golden Gramado
Located 2.1 km from Medieval Museum Castle Saint George, Laghetto Golden Gramado hotel is merely 5 minutes' walk from the Church of Saint Peter the Apostle. The resort provides a safe deposit box to ensure guests' safety.
Located only 350 metres from Aldeia do Papai Noel Theme Park, this Gramado hotel is also in close proximity to entertainment venues like Gramado Tennis Club. Palace of Festivals is within easy reach of the Laghetto Golden, while Brocker Tour 22 bus stop is approximately 5 minutes' walk away. There is Hollywood Dream Cars Museum only 1.9 km from the property.
The rooms feature climate control, along with a multi-channel TV for guests' utmost comfort. Also, there is a private safe, a mini fridge bar provided. Bathrooms are equipped with a separate toilet and a shower, as well as comforts such as a hairdryer and towels.
Cara de Mau is located only a few steps from the Laghetto Golden and serves Italian food.
- Airports
- Hugo Cantergiani Regional66 km
Facilities
General
- Safe deposit box
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Laghetto Golden Gramado hotel?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Laghetto Golden Gramado hotel to the city centre. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Laghetto Golden Gramado hotel?
Guests of the Laghetto Golden Gramado hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in Laghetto Golden Gramado hotel?
Laghetto Golden Gramado hotel guests should check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Laghetto Golden Gramado hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the Laghetto Golden Gramado hotel is $202.